SportsHOFnominees

Nominations for the NMU Sports Hall of Fame can be made online or via a printable nomination form.

Nominees for the NMU Sports Hall of Fame
These nominations are currently under consideration by the NMU Sports Hall of Fame Selection Committee.  Supporting information for any current nominee is welcome. 

Nominee Sport
1976 Football Team Football
1775-76 Hockey Team Hockey
1979-80 Men's Basketball Team Basketball
1980-81 Hockey Team Hockey
1980-81 Men's Basketball Team Basketball
1956 Football Team Football
1981 Football Team Football
1987 Football Team Football
1995-96 Women's Basketball Team Basketball
2007 Women's Ski Team Nordic Skiing
Barefield, Reggie  Football
Beaufait, Mark Hockey
Benton, Brad  Football
Berger, Phil Hockey
Bottum, Don H. Contributor
Brathol, Cory  Basketball
Brumm, Bob  Baseball, Basketball, Football & Tennis
Bye, Richard Football
Challancin, Paul  Baseball & Football
Cuccinotto, Paul  Football
D'Arras, Paul Football
Donaldson, Dawn  Volleyball
Dorf, Hal and Jeff Weston Contributor
Drake, Rae  Coach
Edens, Don  Football
Ellis, Dean  Basketball
Gati, Jack  Football
Haggart, Ken  Football, Track
Hamilla, Frank  Basketball
Herioux, Scott  Football
Hill, Don M.  Basketball & Football
Hill, William Basketball
Hofer, Chris  Football
Holman, Grove  Basketball & Football
Jacobetti, D.J. Contributor
Jeliazkova, Vesselina  Tennis
Joronen, Pentti Nordic Skiing
Kerr, Richard  Football
Koopman, Kristin  Tennis
Kovack, Dave  Basketball
Krepps, Tom  Wrestling
Kuhn, Emil  Wrestling
Kyle, Walt Hockey
Lanlois, Keith Contributor
Lawn, Keith  Wrestling
Leonard, Andrea  Volleyball
LePage, Marisa Basketball
Maki, Onnie  Basketball, Football & Track
McCune, Jerry  Football
Minard, Sam  Basketball
Mrachek, Tammie (Anderson)  Basketball
Myler, Ben  Coach
Nelmark, Jack  Basketball, Football & Track
Neyens, Sue (Mass)  Swim & Dive
Niemi, Theresa Swim & Dive
Olsen, Darryl Hockey
Oystrick, Nathan Hockey
Pavloski, Don  Contributor
Pebbles, Lori Swim & Dive
Pinks, Brian Football
Pyle, Jeff Hockey
St. Germain, Thomas Ellsworth  Basketball & Football
Santorelli, Mike Hockey
Schwab, Thomas  Swim & Dive
Seger, Gordon  Football, Track
Sible, Scott Football
Stump, Ron  Football
Suomi, Paul  Contributor
Taccolini, Fred  Basketball & Contributor
Thayer, Randy Football
Thurlow, Lori Miller Alpine Skiing
Turner, Cathy  USOEC Speed Skating
Wahtera, Kauko Baseball, Basketball, Football & Track
Wonders, Julie (Heldt)  Basketball
Wonders, Matt  Basketball