2013-14 Football Roster


No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School/Previous School
1 Marcus Tucker WR Jr. 5-10 193 Flint, Mich. / Grand Blanc / Mott CC
10x Jason Seeke K Rfr. 5-10 194 Cedarburg, Wis. / Cedarburg
2 Aubrey Lewis WR Rfr. 5-7 158 Bloomfield, N.J. / Montclair High / Rutgers
3 Christian Jessie WR Sr. 5-9 173 Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Kentwood
4 Aamad Bush WR So. 6-3 222 New Brunswick, N.J. / Montclair / Maine
5 Keon Collier RB Rfr. 5-8 172 Franklin, Mich. / Birmingham Groves
7 Dustin Thomas QB Jr. 6-0 196 Ventnor, N.J. / St. Augustine Prep / Villanova
9 Chris Washington DB Fr. 5-10 161 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
10 Kelvin Smarwt WR Jr. 5-7 172 St. Petersburg, Fla. / Boca Ciega / Valparaiso
11 Adam Williams DL Rfr. 6-3 231 Lake City, Mich. / Lake City
12 Cody Scepaniak QB Sr. 6-3 242 Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal / Alfred State
13 Rodney Lamar DL Sr. 6-1 231 Pompano Beach, Fla. / Ely / Florida Atlantic
14 Pat Ryan DB Fr. 6-0 179 Linden, Mich. / Linden High
15 Terrance Dye WR So. 5-8 179 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc
16 Trey Hipke WR So. 5-6 173 Oconto, Wis. / Oconto
18 Deionte Bruton DB Fr. 5-9 165 Detroit, Mich. / Ecorse
18x Taylor Smith WR Fr. 6-2 200 Bessemer, Mich. / Bessemer
19 Shaye Brown QB Fr. 6-3 215 Fenton, Mich. / Linden
20 Loran Jaddou LB So. 5-10 220 Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Brother Rice
21 Morgan Stenz LB Sr. 6-0 214 Alpena, Mich. / Alpena
22 Brock Reynolds LB Sr. 5-10 199 Battle Creek, Mich. / Battle Creek
23 Austin Young WR So. 5-9 170 Escanaba, Mich. / Escanaba
24 Julian Hornback DB Rfr. 5-11 192 Allegan, Mich. / Allegan
24x Ross Querro LB Fr. 6-1 223 Armada, Mich. / Armada
6 Ryan Morley QB So. 6-0 188 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc
25 Thomas McNamara DB So. 6-1 200 Mason, Mich. / Mason
26 Keshawn Walker DB Rfr. 5-10 188 Dearborn, Mich. / Dearborn
27 Derek Beltrame DB Jr. 5-8 176 Ishpeming, Mich. / Ishpeming
28 CJ Weber HB So. 6-1 237 Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area
29 Armoni Broussard RB Sr. 5-8 180 Richmond, Calif. / El Cerrito / Santa Rosa
30 Avion Brown DB Jr. 5-10 208 St. Petersburg, Fla. / Contra Costa
31 Brandon Parson DB Sr. 6-0 182 Petersburg, Va. / Dinwiddie / Alabama A&M
32 Trever Kruzel DL Jr. 6-1 243 Boyne City, Mich. / Boyne City
33 Connor Schrader RB Fr. 5-8 211 Lake Zurich, Ill. / Lake Zurich
35 Nick Krause LB Jr. 5-11 213 Gillett, Wis. / Gillett
37 Adam Nichols LB Rfr. 5-10 203 Manitowoc, Wis. / Lincoln
38 Mark Walker DB Fr. 5-10 170 Delray Beach, Fla. / North Broward
39 Jake Gierlak DB Fr. 5-9 168 Algonquin, Ill. / Harry D. Jacobs
3x John Oberheide K Fr. 5-9 208 Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine Township
8 Levi Perry DB So. 6-0 220 Northville, Mich. / Northville
40 Casey Cotta RB Sr. 5-9 227 Los Banos, Calif. / Los Banos / Modesto
40 Kyle Root LB Fr. 6-1 226 Brimley, Mich. / Sault Area
41 Wyatt Jurasin RB So. 6-1 227 Marquette, Mich. / Ishpeming
42 Kyle Polk LB Jr. 5-11 209 Piscataway, N.J. / Piscataway / Towson
43 Brandon Buteyn DB Jr. 5-9 176 Palmdale, Calif. / Antelope Valley
44 Marcus Lee LB Jr. 6-1 224 Bolingbrook, Ill. / Bolingbrook / DuPage
45 Robert Salani K Rfr. 5-8 195 Kenosha, Wis. / Tremper
48 Joe Short RB Fr. 5-9 188 Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Bulls College Prep
49 Matt Smith DL So. 6-3 235 Hudson, Mich. / Hudson
50 Matt Boonstra LB Rfr. 6-0 225 Rockford, Mich. / Rockford
51 Steven Chuhran DL Rfr. 6-1 259 Marine City, Mich. / Marine City
52 Omar Sitto DL Rfr. 6-0 234 Oak Park, Mich. / Berkley
52x Jon Horton LB Fr. 5-11 203 Capac, Mich. / Capac
53 Jared Vuksan DL Fr. 6-1 240 Gladstone, Mich. / Gladstone
54 Anthony Vella OL Jr. 6-2 294 Dearborn Heights, Mich. / Divine Child
55 Jordan Strope OL Rfr. 6-4 318 Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City West
57 Zach Benschoter OL So. 6-6 327 Adrian, Mich. / Tecumseh / St. Francis (Pa.)
58 Kyle Steuck OL So. 6-2 302 Green Bay, Wis. / West De Pere
59 Dan Simon LB Fr. 5-10 186 Birmingham, Mich. / Birmingham Seaholm
62 Craig LaMarre OL Jr. 6-4 261 Alpena, Mich. / Alpena
63 Christian Norum OL Rfr. 6-1 254 Comins, Mich. / Mio AuSable
64 Charlie Hess OL Jr. 6-2 285 Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
65 Zane Weaver OL Jr. 6-3 277 Greenville, Mich. / Greenville
67 Drew Wudtke OL Rfr. 6-1 285 Bonduel, Wis. / Bonduel
69 James Bester OL Jr. 6-7 338 Madison, Wis. / West
70 Patrick Fehlberg OL Sr. 6-3 299 Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion
71 Chad Anderson OL Sr. 6-3 316 Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area
74 Joe Vazquez OL Jr. 6-3 275 Sarasota, Fla. / Southeast / Texas A&M Kingsville
76 Josh Crim OL Fr. 6-5 306 Lansing, Mich. / Eastern High
77 Kent King OL Rfr. 6-4 287 Gladstone, Mich. / Gladstone / Central Michigan
78 Brad Kaatz OL Jr. 6-4 315 Pewaukee, Wis. / Pewaukee
79 Ken Kalish OL So. 6-5 361 Schaumburg, Ill. / James B. Conant
81 Julian Gaines WR Jr. 6-6 198 Chicago, Ill. / Homewood Flossmoor
83 Keyondre Craig WR Fr. 6-2 195 Muskegon, Mich. / Muskegon
85 Aaron Brown WR So. 6-0 180 Farmington Hills, Mich. / Northville
87 Myles Johnson WR Jr. 6-3 199 Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
89 DeMarco Haynes WR Fr. 5-6 137 Hollywood Beach, Fla. / Chaminade Madonna
91 Jordan Adediran DL Jr. 6-2 277 Gwinn, Mich. / Gwinn
97 JaMarco Willingham DL Fr. 6-1 261 Livonia, Mich. / Benjamin Franklin

Sports Awards & Trophies
Sports Awards & Trophies

View: Mobile | Desktop