2013-14 Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown / Previous Team
1 Michael Doan G So. 6-4 214 Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. / Huntsville (BCHL)
2 Casey Purpur F Fr. 5-8 183 Grand Forks, N.D. / Brookings (NAHL)
3 Ryan Kesti F Jr. 6-2 200 Red Wing, Minn. / Sioux City (USHL)
4 Mitch Jones D Jr. 6-2 203 Delta, B.C. / Surrey (BCHL)
5 Ryan Trenz D So. 5-11 188 St. Louis, Mo. / Chicago (USHL)
6 Nate Taurence F Jr. 5-10 173 Trenton, Mich. / Saint Scholastica (NCHA)
7 Sami Salminen F Fr. 6-4 222 Helsinki, Finland / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
8 DJ Vandercook F Jr. 6-3 197 Farmington Hills, Mich. / Wenatchee (NAHL)
9 Reed Seckel F Jr. 5-10 182 Melvin, Mich. / Green Bay (USHL)
10 Gerard Hanson F Fr. 5-11 176 Lidingö, Sweden / Lidingö Vikings (SWE Div. 2)
11 Shane Sooth F Fr. 6-1 221 Canyon Country, Calif. / Dubuque (USHL)
12 Aaron Leach F So. 5-10 193 Marquette, Mich. / Soo (NOJHL)
14 Brock Maschmeyer D Fr. 5-7 161 Bruederheim, Alta. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
15 Dominik Shine F Fr. 5-11 167 Pinckney, Mich. / Lincoln (USHL)
16 Jake Johnson F Sr. 5-7 170 Duluth, Minn. / Penticton (BCHL)
17 John Siemer F RFr. 5-9 175 Baldwin Park, Calif. / Penticton (BCHL)
18 Luke Eibler D Jr. 6-2 185 Pinckney, Mich. / Northeastern (Hockey East)
19 Ryan Aynsley F So. 5-10 175 Kelowna, B.C. / Castlegar (KIJHL)
20 Darren Nowick F So. 5-10 186 Long Beach, Calif. / Vernon (BCHL)
21 Justin Rose F So. 5-8 168 Gibbons, Alta. / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
22 Cohen Adair F So. 6-1 205 Stratford, Ont. / Powell (BCHL)
23 Jake Baker D Jr. 6-5 223 Port Moody, B.C. / Trail Smoke (BCHL)
24 CJ Ludwig D Sr. 6-0 195 Little Elm, Texas / Omaha (USHL)
25 Austin Handley D Sr. 6-0 201 Clarkston, Mich. / Des Moines (USHL)
26 Erik Higby F Sr. 5-10 180 New Braunfels, Texas / Topeka (NAHL)
27 Wade Epp D Sr. 6-4 224 Chilliwack, B.C. / Victoria (BCHL)
28 Joseph Manno F Jr. 6-1 196 Montreal, Quebec / Northeastern (Hockey East)
29 Ryan Daugherty F Jr. 6-1 191 Sachse, Texas / Omaha (USHL)
30 Mathias Dahlstrom G Rfr. 6-0 173 Smedjebacken, Sweden / Chicago (USHL)
33 Aaron Beutenmiller G So. 6-1 175 Tecumseh, Mich. / Soo (NOJHL)
34 Derek Dun G Fr. 5-11 171 Surrey, B.C. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
37 Robert Lindores F So. 6-1 216 Port Alberni, B.C. / Surrey (BCHL)
40 Stephan Vigier F Sr. 5-8 169 Notre Dame, Man. / Sioux City (USHL)
42 Barrett Kaib D Fr. 5-10 184 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Green Bay (USHL)

Sports Awards & Trophies
Sports Awards & Trophies

View: Mobile | Desktop