2016-17 Northern Michigan Swimming & Diving Roster


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Noah Benscoter So. Mattawan, Mich. / Mattawan
Michael Biclawski Fr. Canton, Ohio / Jackson
Lajos Budai Fr. Kecskemet, Hungary / Bolyai Janos
Renars Bundzis So. Riga, Latvia / Riga Secondary School
Joshua Cosgrove So. Bury, U.K. / Bury College
Grantas Dapkus So. Kaunas, Lithuania / Kaunas Saule
Josh Decker Fr. Roxbury, N.J. / Roxbury
Esteban Gutierrez So. Chihuahua, Mexico / Colojio De Buchilleres SEA
Kyle Flickinger So. Brimley, Mich. / Sault Area
Arnoldo Herrera So. Heredia, Costa Rica / Saint Jude
Hunter Ihrig Sr. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Mitchell Ihrig Fr. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Baris Kancoglu So. Ankara, Turkey / Ted Ankara Private
Maks Kapustin Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Henry Sibley
Ryan Knox-Leonard So. South Wales, Australia / Toronto
Benjamin Lindberg So. Sweden / Balderskolah
David Miranda So. Vinaros, Spain / IES Jose Viloplane
Curran Moffitt So. Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester
Charlie Pavlak So. New Lenox, Ill. / Lincoln-Way West
Jonas Reinhold Fr. Nienhagen, Germany / Hölty-Gymnasium Celle
Sean Roon Fr. Jenison, Mich. / Jenison
Janne Roovers So. Khobar, Saudi Arabia / Dhahran
Nathan Rotundo So. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Dan Szuba Gr. White Lake, Mich. / Michigan / Detroit Catholic Central
Sam Williams Fr. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Hugo Wiman Fr. Gemla, Sweden / Vaxjo Fria Gymnasium
David Wulffe Jr. Wheaton, Ill. / St. Francis

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Becca Arakelian So. Livonia, Mich. / Livonia Stevenson
Carolina Artacho So. Sao Paulo, Brazil / Paralelo
Emily Bell So. London, England / Mill Hill
Rachel Borchardt Sr. Hartford, Wis. / Hartford Union
Katie Bourguignon Sr. DePere, Wis. / DePere
Erin Brino Fr. Woodbury, Minn. / Woodbury
Hannah Crump Jr. Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northview / South Dakota State
Samantha Dickie So. Canton, Mich. / Mercy
Sara Foucault So. Whitewater, Wis. / Whitewater
Rachel Helm Fr. Newcastle upon Tyne, England / Burnside College
Meredith Huber Fr. Hartford, Wis. / Hartford Union
Madelyn Irelan Fr. Owosso, Mich. / Owosso
Regan Kilburn So. Muscatine, Iowa / Muscatine
Jamie Kimble Fr. Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake
Courtney Konopitski Sr. Davisburg, Mich. / Holly
Patti Littell Fr. Lisle, Ill. / Naperville
Nicola Pasquire Fr. Bedford, England / Bedford Modern School
Angela Probstfeld So. White Lake, Mich / Lakeland
Victoria Reese Fr. Lombard, Ill. / Glenbard South
Savanna Saunders So. Manchester, England / Bridgewater
Abbi Schieber Jr. Midland, Mich. / Midland
Dana Stroven So. Howell, Mich. / Hartland
Taylor Susa So. Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Isabelle Tavares Fr. Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix

Sponsors