2017-18 Northern Michigan Swimming & Diving Roster


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Michael Biclawski So. Canton, Ohio / Jackson
Lajos Budai So. Kecskemet, Hungary / Bolyai Janos
Renars Bundzis Jr. Riga, Latvia / Riga Secondary School
Joshua Cosgrove Jr. Bury, U.K. / Bury College
Grantas Dapkus Jr. Kaunas, Lithuania / Kaunas Saule
Drew Del Papa Fr. Warren, Mich. / Oxford Virtual Academy
Luke Delaney Fr. Middleton, Wisc. / Middleton High School
Kyle Flickinger Jr. Brimley, Mich. / Sault Area
Esteban Gutierrez Jr. Chihuahua, Mexico / Colojio De Buchilleres SEA
Jacob Hall Fr. Kenai, Alaska / Soldotna High School
Arnoldo Herrera Jr. Heredia, Costa Rica / Saint Jude
Mitchell Ihrig So. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Baris Kancoglu Jr. Ankara, Turkey / Ted Ankara Private
Maks Kapustin So. Minneapolis, Minn. / Henry Sibley
Ryan Knox-Leonard Jr. South Wales, Australia / Toronto
Benjamin Lindberg Jr. Skellefteå, Sweden / Balderskolan
David Miranda Jr. Vinaros, Spain / IES Jose Viloplane
Curran Moffitt Jr. Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester
Charlie Pavlak Jr. New Lenox, Ill. / Lincoln-Way West
Jonas Reinhold So. Nienhagen, Germany / Hölty-Gymnasium Celle
Jeremy Rogers Fr. Owosso, Mich. / Owosso High School
Janne Roovers Jr. Khobar, Saudi Arabia / Dhahran
Nathan Rotundo Jr. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Dan Szuba Gr. White Lake, Mich. / Michigan / Detroit Catholic Central
David Vowels Fr. Oconomowoc, Mich. / Oconomowoc High School
Sam Williams So. Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Hugo Wiman So. Gemla, Sweden / Vaxjo Fria Gymnasium
David Wulffe Sr. Wheaton, Ill. / St. Francis

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Becca Arakelian Jr. Livonia, Mich. / Livonia Stevenson
Carolina Artacho Jr. Sao Paulo, Brazil / Paralelo
Emily Bell Jr. London, England / Mill Hill
Erin Brino So. Woodbury, Minn. / Woodbury
Cassandra Clark Fr. Newport News / Home schooled
Hannah Crump Sr. Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northview / South Dakota State
Samantha Dickie Jr. Canton, Mich. / Mercy
Jenn Diver Fr. Marshall, Mich. / Marshall High School
Katrina Elzinga Fr. Marquette, Mich. / -
Sara Foucault Jr. Whitewater, Wis. / Whitewater
Rachel Helm So. Newcastle upon Tyne, England / Burnside College
Madelyn Irelan So. Owosso, Mich. / Owosso
Regan Kilburn Jr. Muscatine, Iowa / Muscatine
Jamie Kimble So. Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake
Mackenzie Mentel   - / -
Nicola Pasquire So. Bedford, England / Bedford Modern School
Angela Probstfeld Jr. White Lake, Mich / Lakeland
Stefanie Rasmussen Fr. Melrose, Minn. / Melrose Area High School
Victoria Reese So. Lombard, Ill. / Glenbard South
Savanna Saunders Jr. Manchester, England / Bridgewater
Abbi Schieber Sr. Midland, Mich. / Midland
Lena Soulas Fr. London, England / Woodhouse College
Gabriella Spajic Fr. New South Wales, Australia / De La Salle Catholic College Cronulla
Dana Stroven Jr. Howell, Mich. / Hartland
Taylor Susa Jr. Buffalo, Minn. / Buffalo
Isabelle Tavares So. Kalamazoo, Mich. / Loy Norrix
Margaret Vaitkus Fr. Munster, Ind. / Munster High School

Sponsors